Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtr, Sc, 415 V, + / 10% , 315 L, 3000 Rpm, 160 Kw,Mtr, Sc, 415 V, 132 M, B35, 1500 Rpm, 7.5 Kw, Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISESWHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Preeti Rekha Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHPE315LYE2 Title : 4597880-160KW-2P | 27-02-2024 23:02:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ELEK TRADE & CO | Make : CG POWER & INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Model : 160KW 2POLE B3 S1 DOL IE3 315L Title : 160KW 2POLE B3 S1 DOL IE3 315L | 27-02-2024 20:01:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAVELLS Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : MOTORS 160 KW & 0.75 KW | 28-02-2024 12:40:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI PUMPS & MOTORS Model : 160 KW Title : ELECTRIC MOTOR SQ CAGE TYPE | 28-02-2024 13:51:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LAXMI HYDRAULICS PVT LTD | Make : LHP Model : LHP make motor Title : LHP make motor | 27-02-2024 18:46:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | WHEEL BOARD AND COMPANY | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD Model : 160KW,2P MOTOR Title : 160KW, 2P MOTOR | 20-02-2024 16:54:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRIC MOTOR SQ CAGE TYPE | LUBI PUMPS & MOTORS | 160 KW | 1 | ₹ 454300.000 |
| 7.5KW, 4P MOTOR | KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD | 7.5KW,4P MOTOR | 2 | ₹ 56928.000 |