Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Rfp For Pump Overhaul 🛠️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Repairing/Overhauling Of Make M And P Pumps With A Capacity Of 500 Gpm, Comprising Five Stages Bhs/M And P Stages, And Four Stages Of 37/38 Incline At Bhowra, South Colliery. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 1746. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Pricing, To Undertake The Overhauling Of The Pumps As Per The Project Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Pump Overhaul, Rfp, M And P Pump, 500 Gpm, Bhowra South Colliery, Engineering Services, Public Sector Undertaking
Particulars Details
Title
Repairing/Overhauling Of Make M And P Pump 500 Gpm 05 Stages Bh S /M And P/04 Of 37/38 Incline Bhowra Southcollliery
Description
Repairing/Overhauling Of Make M And P Pump 500 Gpm 05 Stages Bh S /M And P/04 Of 37/38 Incline Bhowra Southcollliery
Organisation Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_BCCL_308862_1
Reference
Number
BCCL/EJA/ENM/E Tender/2024-25/44
Tender Fee 0
EMD 1746
Tender Value -
Place E. J. Area, Bhowra
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320041

Start Date May 24, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.