Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Is Seeking Contractors For The Repair Of Structural Components Within Its Factory Premises. 🛠️ The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair Of Chajjahs, Beams, Columns, And Other Structural Elements In De Stressed Conditions. This Project Is Aimed At Maintaining The Integrity And Functionality Of The Factory's Infrastructure. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm (Ist) Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Structural Repair Works. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates For The Repair Of These Components. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Structural Repair, Bhel Bhopal Factory, Civil Works, Infrastructure Maintenance, Government Tender, Emd: 0, Tender Fees: 0| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Structures Of Buildings Like Chajjahs, Beams, Columns,
|
| Description |
Repair Of Structures Of Buildings Like Chajjahs, Beams, Columns,
Etc. In De Stressed Conditions Inside Factory Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_36133_1 |
|
Reference Number |
FCX/23241057 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL BHOPAL FACTORY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=37721 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Construction of approach roads to mrf and processing sheds entry and laying flagging concrete around all buildings at swm site of cmc ramanagara at harisandra
Read moreRepair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Repair of cmc community hall under municipal 725 fund
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of ​​babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreRoad repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Road repair work in ward no. 14, extending from pravin singh's house to baban babu's house.
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreof your Industry type