Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Seated Ball Valve Pneumatic Dn100,Manual Ball Valve Metal Seated Dn100,Manual Ball Valve Meta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDMC MIRA & CO.VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2024 07:54:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BELGAUM AQUA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2024 13:46:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 22:00:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLOWAX CONTROL LLP | - | 24-08-2024 11:25:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 12:38:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MC MIRA & CO. | - | 17-08-2024 12:56:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 17:36:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 20:14:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 16-08-2024 15:33:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-08-2024 14:41:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 17:31:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE BALL MANUAL DN15 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7140.000 |
| MANUAL BALL VALVE METAL SEATED DN50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28755.000 |
| MANUAL BALL VALVE METAL SEATED DN100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| METAL SEATED BALL VALVE PNEUMATIC DN100 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 511530.000 |
| VALVE BALL MANUAL DN25 METAL SS316 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 126260.000 |
| VALVE BALL MANUAL DN 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12154.000 |
| VALVE BALL MANUAL DN32 METAL SS316 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9027.000 |
Valve type-manual operated with gear box, floating design two piece full bore metal seated ball val
Read more
Cryogenic ball valve manual size 25 nb,cryogenic ball valve pneumatic actuated size 25 nb,lng ball
Read more
Ball valve actuation manual size 50 nb,ball valve actuation pneumatic actuated size 25 nb,ball valv
Read more
15nb manual operated ball valve,25nb manual operated ball valve,50nb manual operated ball valve,15n
Read more
15nb manual operated ball valve,25nb manual operated ball valve,50nb manual operated ball valve,15n
Read more
Magnet valve complete metal seated
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of metal seated ball valves
Design, engineering, manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought out components, assembly of metal seated ball valves
Read moreof your Industry type