Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Wire 4 Mm Single Core,Bus Bar 100 Amp,Mcb Box 16 Way Tpn,Mcb Box 16 Way Spn,Mcb Box 4 Way Sp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 23-03-2025 19:07:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 19-03-2025 16:38:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES | - | 18-03-2025 10:44:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 18-03-2025 20:53:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS | - | 21-03-2025 18:25:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUKANTA | - | 24-03-2025 10:50:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE DECOR INDIA AGENCY | - | 19-03-2025 11:09:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPIT ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Copper wire 4 mm single core,Bus Bar 100 Amp,MCB Box 16 way TPN,MCB Box 16 way SPN,MCB Box 4 way SP | 37354.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADHU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Copper wire 4 mm single core,Bus Bar 100 Amp,MCB Box 16 way TPN,MCB Box 16 way SPN,MCB Box 4 way SP | 44832.80 | L2 |
| 3 | THE DECOR INDIA AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Copper wire 4 mm single core,Bus Bar 100 Amp,MCB Box 16 way TPN,MCB Box 16 way SPN,MCB Box 4 way SP | 46693.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RYNHB PERIPHERALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Copper wire 4 mm single core,Bus Bar 100 Amp,MCB Box 16 way TPN,MCB Box 16 way SPN,MCB Box 4 way SP | 48561.20 | L4 |