Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Thermostat Valve,Feed Pump,Accelerator Cable,Radiator Rubbe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 04-03-2024 14:37:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 11:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 09-03-2024 10:46:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 02-03-2024 14:50:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 02-03-2024 14:37:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Thermostat Valve,Feed Pump,Accelerator Cable,Radiator Rubbe | 184750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Thermostat Valve,Feed Pump,Accelerator Cable,Radiator Rubbe | 186269.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Thermostat Valve,Feed Pump,Accelerator Cable,Radiator Rubbe | 191009.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Filter,Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Thermostat Valve,Feed Pump,Accelerator Cable,Radiator Rubbe | 192725.00 | L4 |