Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upper Journal Housing (Hy 36.0) Fully M/Cd Gci Casting As Per Drg. 26137690004/08 With Matl As Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5411689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 21:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION
2537535
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC CASTING PVT. LTD. | Make : AIC Model : --- Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 28-09-2024 15:38:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GALLARD STEEL LIMITED | Make : GALLARD STEEL LIMITED Model : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 28-09-2024 14:28:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIMATADI CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAIMATADI CASTINGS Model : JAIMATADI CASTINGS PVT LTD. Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 26-09-2024 14:02:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRISHNA ENGINEERING Model : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI C Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 27-09-2024 18:49:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M.YASIN & COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : HOUSING 01 Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 26-09-2024 12:14:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAKASH IRON FOUNDRY | Make : PRAKASH IRON FOUNDRY Model : 26137690004/08 Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 28-09-2024 12:21:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TPI UNDERCARRIAGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TPI Model : 1.UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 26-09-2024 16:16:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UPPAL FERRO CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PISTON (HW-289.74) 1. GENERAL INFORMATION Model : 2-61-376-90004 REV.08 Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 27-09-2024 17:25:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINAYAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : VEW Model : VEW Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 26-09-2024 17:36:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | 23-09-2024 19:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPPER JOURNAL HOUSING (HY-36.0) - FULLY M/CD GCI CASTING AS PER DRG. 26137690004/08 WITH MATL AS PER | NA | VEC | 91 | ₹ 2537535.000 |
Upper journal housing (hy-36.0) - fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 26137690004/08 with matl as pe
Read more
Upper journal hsg. (hy-65.0) - fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 36036000109/07 with matl as per s
Read more
Tramp iron spout body (hy-182.01) fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 16157600029/03 with matl as pe
Read more
Tramp iron spout body (hy-182.01) fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 16157600029/03 with matl as pe
Read more
Tramp iron spout body (hy-182.01) fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 16157600029/03 with matl as pe
Read more
Lower brg & pump hsg (hy-50.0) - fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 26016000002/00 with matl. as pe
Read more
Star wheel (hy-4.06) - fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 46137600096/03 with matl
Star wheel (hy-4.06) - fully m/cd gci casting as per drg. 46137600096/03 with matl as per specn. aa19702/06
Read moreof your Industry type