Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calipers,Calipers,External Micrometers,External Micrometers,External Micrometers
Description
Organisation SJVN Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 17:12
End Date
Expired 28/02/2024

Expired 921 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UBIXAUBIXAUBIXAUBIXAUBIXA

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sawraj Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Sjvn Limited
Organisation: Sjvn Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 UBIXA Make : BAKER Model : VCF10 28-02-2024 11:02:01 N/A Evaluated
2 Varsha Enterprise Make : Model : 20-03-2024 12:19:38 N/A Evaluated
3 Void Fire Consultants Make : BAKER Model : VCF10 05-03-2024 18:29:59 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BAKER Graduated Scale for Vernier / Dial type Calipers Display Calipers BAKER VCF10 2 ₹ 3978.000
BAKER Graduated Scale for Vernier / Dial type Calipers Display Calipers BAKER VCF30 2 ₹ 11076.000
MITUTOYO Stainless Steel Graduated Scale Analog Outside micrometer MITUTOYO 104-171 2 ₹ 14428.000
BAKER Malleable Cast Iron Graduated Scale Analog Outside micrometer BAKER MMC75 2 ₹ 4116.000
MITUTOYO Stainless Steel Graduated Scale Analog Outside micrometer MITUTOYO 103-140-10 1 ₹ 3777.000