Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Mr Invites Bids For Heb Tubes 🏭 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl), Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Heb (Heavy External Bearing) Tubes. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Presents An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Their Best Terms For The Supply Of Heb Tubes, With A Focus On Quality, Reliability, And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Heb Tubes, Procurement, Bpcl Mr, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Heb Tubes, Bpcl Mr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 877 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP
4763500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : STEEL SHEET 2 MM EN 24 BS 970 IS 1570 Title : STEEL SHEET 2 MM EN 24 BS 970 IS 1570 | 10-04-2024 16:02:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : NA Model : CS PIPE Title : CS PIPE | 12-04-2024 13:20:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APH TUBE SA423 Model : APH TUBE SA423 Title : APH TUBE SA423 | 12-04-2024 11:50:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : ALLOY STEEL HE BOILER TUBE, APH, SA 423 GR. 1, SIZE 51 MM OD X 2.3 MM W. T. X 3664 MM LENGTH | 12-04-2024 13:24:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Any Reputed Make Model : Alloy Steel Tube Title : Alloy Steel Tube | 09-04-2024 15:22:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NON Title : ALLOY STEEL A423 GR. 1 | 11-04-2024 19:34:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP(MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF HEB TUBES, BPCL MR | 4763500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL SHEET 2 MM EN 24 BS 970 IS 1570 | NA | STEEL SHEET 2 MM EN 24 BS 970 IS 1570 | 3500 | ₹ 4763500.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreof your Industry type