Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 10 Mva Job Angle Ring (Item No. 1) As Per Our Drawing No. Tg A4 13272 Rev. 0,Supply Of 10
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5327614
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 26, 2024 19:35
End Date
Expired 05/09/2024

Expired 731 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SENAPATHY WHITELEY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

948827.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tamilselvan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EXTOL WIND LIMITED Make : Extol Model : HBV-15 Title : HELIUM BUFFER VESSEL 05-09-2024 10:39:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 FAIRY INSULATION AND COMPONENTS Make : HITACHI ABB Model : 10 MVA Job Angle Ring (item No. 1) TG-A4-13272 Title : Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 04-09-2024 22:07:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SENAPATHY WHITELEY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SENAPATHY Model : 10 MVA- Angle Ring -It. No.1-TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 Title : Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 05-09-2024 14:10:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SENAPATHY WHITELEY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0,Supply of 10 948827.40 L1
2 FAIRY INSULATION AND COMPONENTS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0,Supply of 10 1413682.80 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 10 MVA- Angle Ring -It. No.1-TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 24 ₹ 79427.520
Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 2) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 10 MVA -Angle Ring it No. 2-drg no. TG-A4-13272 R0 24 ₹ 79427.520
Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 3) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 10 MVA -Angle Ring it No. 3-drg no. TG-A4-13272 R0 24 ₹ 79427.520
Supply of 10 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 4) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13272 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 10 MVA -Angle Ring it No. 4-drg no. TG-A4-13272 R0 24 ₹ 79427.520
Supply of 31.5 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13317 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 31.5 MVA -Angle Ring it No.1-drg no.TG-A4-13317R0 78 ₹ 277214.340
Supply of 31.5 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 2) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13317 Rev. 0 SENAPATHY 31.5 MVA -Angle Ring it No.2 -drg no.TG-A4-13317R0 78 ₹ 277214.340
Supply of 12.5 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 1) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-10560 Rev. 0. SENAPATHY 12.5 MVA -Angle Ring it No.1 -drg no.TG-A4-10560R0 12 ₹ 38344.320
Supply of 12.5 MVA Job angle ring (item no. 2) as per our drawing no. TG-A4-10560 Rev. 0. SENAPATHY 12.5MVA -Angle Ring it No.2 -drg no.TG-A4-10560 R0 12 ₹ 38344.320