Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Tensioner Mg,Hand Brake Assy,Timimg Belt,Fan Belt,Relay Assy,Brake Pad,Rear Speedometer Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 19:08:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 05-03-2024 19:17:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 05-03-2024 19:12:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER MG,HAND BRAKE ASSY,TIMIMG BELT,FAN BELT,RELAY ASSY,BRAKE PAD,REAR SPEEDOMETER CABLE | 14437.30 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE (MII) | Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER MG,HAND BRAKE ASSY,TIMIMG BELT,FAN BELT,RELAY ASSY,BRAKE PAD,REAR SPEEDOMETER CABLE | 19225.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : BELT TENSIONER MG,HAND BRAKE ASSY,TIMIMG BELT,FAN BELT,RELAY ASSY,BRAKE PAD,REAR SPEEDOMETER CABLE | 23465.00 | L3 |