Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara Non Dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T Type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4155019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adeep Tamang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Assam Rifles
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIPS CARE | - | 09-11-2023 10:18:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASTERN TRADE AGENCY | - | 09-11-2023 12:25:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAWAI SINGH | - | 10-11-2023 23:39:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 10-11-2023 19:51:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | V. S. ASSOCIATES | - | 09-11-2023 11:57:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHIPS CARE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara non dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla | 29554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V. S. ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara non dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla | 29899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASTERN TRADE AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara non dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla | 30019.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara non dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla | 32450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SAWAI SINGH | Item Categories : Apsara Wooden Pencil,Apsara non dust Eraser,Rust Proof Steel Pins T type,V 10 Pen Blue,V 10 Pen Bla | 34683.00 | L5 |