Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of Earth Wires For Providing Earth Continuity In 6.6 K V Feeders (05 And 06), 3.3 K V Feeder (09 And 12) From New Sub Station And Old Sub Station Respectively To The Sumps And Mines Of Kdh Ocp, Nk Area
|
| Description |
Erection Of Earth Wires For Providing Earth Continuity In 6.6 K V Feeders (05 And 06), 3.3 K V Feeder (09 And 12) From New Sub Station And Old Sub Station Respectively To The Sumps And Mines Of Kdh Ocp, Nk Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_282889_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2023-24/ 71 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 6300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Office, NK Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read morePre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders
For pre monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv tetulmari overhead feeders originating from sbrs to tetulmari 7/8 substation with mudidih colliery as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023,under sijua
Read moreEarth continuity from quarry sub-station to 9 no sub-station and maintaining its effectiveness for 5 years in dalurband colliery.
Earth continuity from quarry sub-station to 9 no sub-station and maintaining its effectiveness for 5 years in dalurband colliery.
Read morePre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating
For pre-monsoon maintenance of 6.6 kv basdeopur overhead feeders originating from sbrs to basdeopur colliery with ocp mine mine substation as branch line as per preventive monsoon preparation 2023.
Read moreErection of new ht feeders 6.6 kv kc-2pit sub-station to kantapahari sub-station and 3.3 kv from kantapahari sub-station to old kantapahari field (near ampl workshop) for separate feeder to west most sump for dewatering of sump
Erection of new ht feeders 6.6 kv kc-2pit sub-station to kantapahari sub-station and 3.3 kv from kantapahari sub-station to old kantapahari field (near ampl workshop) for separate feeder to west most sump for dewatering of sump
Read moreEarth filling at 132 kv sub station hasanganj, unnao
Earth filling at 132 kv sub station hasanganj, unnao
Read moreEarth filling at 132 kv sub station, hasanganj, unnao
Earth filling at 132 kv sub station, hasanganj, unnao
Read moreExtension of boundary wall of 10 mva, 33 kv transformer in old sub station at kdh under kdh project, nk area.
Extension of boundary wall of 10 mva, 33 kv transformer in old sub station at kdh under kdh project, nk area.
Read moreMaintenance and overhauling of 33 kv sf6 and 6.6 kv vcbs of 33 kv sub-station, cws jayant.
Maintenance and overhauling of 33 kv sf6 and 6.6 kv vcbs of 33 kv sub-station, cws jayant.
Read moreof your Industry type