Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Steel Bars Spec Aa10622 Rev 10 Dia 63 Mm,Alloy Steel Bars Spec Aa10622 Rev 10 Dia 71 Mm,A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694693 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD
Contract Value
15919780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 10:22:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 00:52:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 09:53:43 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | S S STEEL INDUSTRY | - | 18-03-2024 17:34:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 19-03-2024 11:55:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 18-03-2024 18:24:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 150 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 3131760.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 180 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 1565880.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 110 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 1826860.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 100 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 2609800.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 120 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 2348820.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 90 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 2087840.000 |
| Alloy Steel Bars Spec- AA10622 Rev 10 Dia- 125 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 2348820.000 |