Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pneumatic Angle Grinder And Sander Heavy Duty 6000 Rpm
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3998067
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 21:58
End Date
Expired 13/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gurvinder Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S PRASHMAI EARTH MOVERS & CONSTRUCTION Make : MINING & CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT Model : CAT 308 Title : CAT 308 4 INCH 13-10-2023 13:14:24 MII Qualified
2 MINING EQUIPMENT & TOOL CO. Make : EMT Model : EMT 219A Title : PNEUMATIC ANGLE GRINDER 13-10-2023 14:33:36 MII Qualified
3 SAPSONS INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAPSONS Model : Model no. SAP-915 Title : Sapsons make Pneumatic Angle Grinder as per attached catalogue 12-10-2023 11:47:10 MII MSE Qualified
4 SOHAM ENTERPRISES Make : AIR ANGLE GRINDER AG - 406 Model : AIR ANGLE GRINDER AG - 406 Title : AIR ANGLE GRINDER AG - 406 23-09-2023 11:31:28 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise