Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Cc Aeromodel,7.5 Cc Propeller,7.5 Cc Fuel Tank,7.5 Cc Engine,7.5 Cc Wings,7.5 Cc Air Frame,Glow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4515909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 09:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANWAR MODELS | - | 28-01-2024 15:33:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bhalla electronics | - | 31-01-2024 09:17:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 CC Aeromodel,7.5 CC Propeller,7.5 CC Fuel Tank,7.5 CC Engine,7.5 CC Wings,7.5 CC Air Frame,Glow | 99887.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAZE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 CC Aeromodel,7.5 CC Propeller,7.5 CC Fuel Tank,7.5 CC Engine,7.5 CC Wings,7.5 CC Air Frame,Glow | 425700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5 CC Aeromodel,7.5 CC Propeller,7.5 CC Fuel Tank,7.5 CC Engine,7.5 CC Wings,7.5 CC Air Frame,Glow | 437000.00 | L3 |