Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Special Repair Tender For Military Buildings 🏛️ The Military Engineer Services (E In C Branch), Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For Special Repair Work On Various Buildings At Plassey Lines And Ew 2, 2, 3, 4, Ew 8, Jcoor Md Accn Of 1 Jak Li Stationed At Morabadi Pocket, Ranchi Military Station. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 147,200 Eligible Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines And Specifications Provided. Keywords: Special Repair, Military Buildings, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Jak Li, Ranchi Military Station| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spl Repair To Bldg No T 11 A T 11 B T 12 A T 12 B T 21 A T 21 B, T 26 A T 26 B T 28 A T 28 B At Plassey Lines And Bldg No Ew 2 2 3 4 Ew 8 Jcoor Md Accn Of 1 Jak Li At Morabadi Pocket Of Ranchi Mil Stn
|
| Description |
Spl Repair To Bldg No T 11 A T 11 B T 12 A T 12 B T 21 A T 21 B, T 26 A T 26 B T 28 A T 28 B At Plassey Lines And Bldg No Ew 2 2 3 4 Ew 8 Jcoor Md Accn Of 1 Jak Li At Morabadi Pocket Of Ranchi Mil Stn
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654895_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8200/1543/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 1.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ranchi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732897 |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spl repairs to bldg no t-11a, t-11b, t-12a, t-12b, 21a, t-21b, t-26a, t-26b, t-28a and t-28b at plassey lines and bldg no ew-2/2 and 3,4 and ew-8 (jco/or md accn) of morabadi pocket under ge ranchi.
Spl repairs to bldg no t-11a, t-11b, t-12a, t-12b, 21a, t-21b, t-26a, t-26b, t-28a and t-28b at plassey lines and bldg no ew-2/2 and 3,4 and ew-8 (jco/or md accn) of morabadi pocket under ge ranchi.
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no t-33 morabadi pocket of ranchi under ge ranchi
Spl repair to bldg no t-33 morabadi pocket of ranchi under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair to (roof only) of bldg no. ew 12, ew 12a,t 12a, t 2 and ew 37h and special repair to bldg no t 22, (909 fpo) at prc ramgarh cantt
Special repair to (roof only) of bldg no. ew 12, ew 12a,t 12a, t 2 and ew 37h and special repair to bldg no t 22, (909 fpo) at prc ramgarh cantt
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no t-10 t-28b and of mh gaya and provn of 01 x shed for farrier shop lab bldg no p-25 at ota gaya
Spl repair to bldg no t-10 t-28b and of mh gaya and provn of 01 x shed for farrier shop lab bldg no p-25 at ota gaya
Read moreSpl rep to (roof only) of bldg no t ew 45 and t ew 45a jcos mess and offr guest room no t-43/03 temple lane at ramgarh cantt
Spl rep to (roof only) of bldg no t ew 45 and t ew 45a jcos mess and offr guest room no t-43/03 temple lane at ramgarh cantt
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no t-142/2, t-144/2 and t-145/2 at nco line at morabadi and spl repair to bldg no t-41/2 and t-44/2 at rezangala line under ge ranchi
Spl repair to bldg no t-142/2, t-144/2 and t-145/2 at nco line at morabadi and spl repair to bldg no t-41/2 and t-44/2 at rezangala line under ge ranchi
Read moreSpl rep to bldg no t-131 and provn of one tiolet block (02 x wcs and 02 x bathroom) near bldg no t-31 (qtr guard) at morabadi under ge ranchi
Spl rep to bldg no t-131 and provn of one tiolet block (02 x wcs and 02 x bathroom) near bldg no t-31 (qtr guard) at morabadi under ge ranchi
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no t-2 t-5a t-5b t-32a t-32b (or md accn) at tpt lines of morabadi pocket and provn of two soakage pits near bldg no t-13 of ncc gp hq offr mess at engr lines under ge ranchi
Spl repair to bldg no t-2 t-5a t-5b t-32a t-32b (or md accn) at tpt lines of morabadi pocket and provn of two soakage pits near bldg no t-13 of ncc gp hq offr mess at engr lines under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no t-32 of qm sec and provn of station store room near bldg no ew-25 at ima dehradun.
Special repair to bldg no t-32 of qm sec and provn of station 
 store room near bldg no ew-25 at ima dehradun.
Read moreSpl repairs to bldg no t-6a t-6b t-7a t-7b t-8a t-8b (or md accn qtrs) at tpt lines and spl repairs to bldg no t-41/1 t-41/2 t-41/3 t-41/4 t-41/5 (or md accn) at basantar lines at morabadi pocket of ranchi mil stn
Spl repairs to bldg no t-6a t-6b t-7a t-7b t-8a t-8b (or md accn qtrs) at tpt lines and spl repairs to bldg no t-41/1 t-41/2 t-41/3 t-41/4 t-41/5 (or md accn) at basantar lines at morabadi pocket of ranchi mil stn
Read moreof your Industry type