Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Pv Modules,Solar Ups Power Conditioning Unit,Batteries,Mounting Structures,Junction Boxes,Ear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Justice | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4288469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S POWER VISION
40292910
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACUSERV ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 19:06:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-12-2023 21:35:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CR Associates | - | 22-12-2023 19:48:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI SYSTEMS | - | 24-12-2023 15:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | J R INFRATECH | - | 25-12-2023 08:31:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S POWER VISION | - | 22-12-2023 21:10:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | roshni solar consultancy | - | 23-12-2023 19:22:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAMVED ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 08:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S POWER VISION(MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV modules,Solar UPS Power Conditioning Unit,Batteries,Mounting Structures,Junction Boxes,Ear | 40292910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVAKART TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV modules,Solar UPS Power Conditioning Unit,Batteries,Mounting Structures,Junction Boxes,Ear | 40401450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV modules,Solar UPS Power Conditioning Unit,Batteries,Mounting Structures,Junction Boxes,Ear | 40591800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CR Associates (MII) | Item Categories : Solar PV modules,Solar UPS Power Conditioning Unit,Batteries,Mounting Structures,Junction Boxes,Ear | 40615830.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar PV modules | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 12065760.000 |
| Solar UPS Power Conditioning Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 11788200.000 |
| Batteries | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 5495040.000 |
| Mounting Structures | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 4460400.000 |
| Junction Boxes | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 2039040.000 |
| Earthling and lightening protections | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 1593000.000 |
| IR UV protected PVC Cables pipes and accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 2851470.000 |
Pv modules -solar panel,pcu inverter,pcu inverter,static energy meter,net meter,mounting structures
Read more
10kwp solar power plant,battery racks,module mounting structures,junction boxes,earthling and light
Read more
Pv modules solar panel,pcu inverter,static energy meter,net meter,mounting structures,cables,ajb an
Read more
Pv modules solar panel,pcu or inverter,static energy meter,net meter,mounting structures,cables,ajb
Read more
Solar pv modules mono park half cut,solar inverter gti,junction boxes,acdb with spd,dcbd with spd,c
Read more
Irpl solar pv modules 9a
Design, manufacturing and supply of domestic content requirement (dcr) compliant mono perc bifacial solar module, 530wp plus for pavagada solar pv project at pavagada in karnataka (500 mw/600mwp)
Read moreSolar pv module,solar inverter,battery,module mounting structures,ajb,earthing earth and la,ac dist
Read more
Design and supply of mounting of module structures, pv module for 400kwp solar plant,design and sup
Read more
of your Industry type