Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chuna,Geru,Terra Cotta,Red Paint,Dark Blue Paint,Yellow Paint,Black Paint,White Paint,Green Paint,V
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3942856
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 19:11
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HD SOLUTIONS - 20-09-2023 18:51:35 N/A Qualified
2 M/S National furniture work LEH LADAKH J & K - 14-09-2023 09:45:25 MSE Qualified
3 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE - 20-09-2023 18:08:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HD SOLUTIONS Item Categories : CHUNA,GERU,TERRA COTTA,RED PAINT,DARK BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,GREEN PAINT,V 183605.00 L1
2 M/S National furniture work LEH LADAKH J & K (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : CHUNA,GERU,TERRA COTTA,RED PAINT,DARK BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,GREEN PAINT,V 197700.00 L2
3 NATIONAL MILITARY STORE Item Categories : CHUNA,GERU,TERRA COTTA,RED PAINT,DARK BLUE PAINT,YELLOW PAINT,BLACK PAINT,WHITE PAINT,GREEN PAINT,V 212400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise