Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrile Butadine Rubber (Nbr) Polymer Kumho: Knb 35 L (Std Size: 35 Kg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5143486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVN PLASTICS & RUBBERS | Make : AVN Model : NITRILE RUBBER CORD DIA 4 Mm AS PER Spec AA59807 ( Title : NITRILE RUBBER CORD DIA 4 Mm AS PER Spec AA59807 ( Q3) | 14-08-2024 16:15:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL GASKET COMPANY | Make : CGC Model : CGC Title : NITRILE RUBBER SHEET | 14-08-2024 13:44:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KIRKEE GENERAL HARDWARE STORES | Make : NA Model : ROW RUBBER Title : LV6/MT6-NIV NITRILE BUTADINE RUBBER (NBR) POLYMER KUMHO KNB 35L | 15-08-2024 20:11:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES | Make : RUBBER CRAFT INDUSTRIES Model : NBR POLYMER KNB 35L Title : NBR POLYMER KNB 35L | 16-08-2024 15:22:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNI SALES | Make : SIPL Model : LV6/MT6-NIV Nitrile Butadine Rubber (NBR) Polymer Title : Nitrile Butadine Rubber (NBR) Polymer Kumbho KNB 35L (Std Pkt Size-35 Kg) | 16-08-2024 13:46:36 | MII | Qualified |