Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Paper,Fuel Filter Cloth,Oil Filter,Air Filter,Spider Bearing,Air Compressure Rep Kit,Tu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 14-12-2023 13:25:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MIR & COMPANY | - | 14-12-2023 13:10:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 14-12-2023 13:41:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MIR & COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,SPIDER BEARING,AIR COMPRESSURE REP KIT,TU | 28796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABU BAKAR CONSTRUCTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,SPIDER BEARING,AIR COMPRESSURE REP KIT,TU | 32236.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sudan Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PAPER,FUEL FILTER CLOTH,OIL FILTER,AIR FILTER,SPIDER BEARING,AIR COMPRESSURE REP KIT,TU | 35796.00 | L3 |