Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stabilizer Cylinder Seal,Spider Bearing,Master Cylinder Seal,Clutch Master Cylinder Assy,Hydraulic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5247641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 04, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE TRADERS | - | 23-08-2024 15:35:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DURGA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 15:45:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIN SHARDA SALES AND SERVICE AGENCIES | - | 23-08-2024 16:00:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIN SHARDA SALES AND SERVICE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stabilizer Cylinder Seal,Spider Bearing,Master Cylinder Seal,Clutch Master Cylinder Assy,Hydraulic | 1596410.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJEE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stabilizer Cylinder Seal,Spider Bearing,Master Cylinder Seal,Clutch Master Cylinder Assy,Hydraulic | 1616670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DURGA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stabilizer Cylinder Seal,Spider Bearing,Master Cylinder Seal,Clutch Master Cylinder Assy,Hydraulic | 1626164.00 | L3 |