Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Head Bolt M8x70 Full Thread With Nut And Washer Pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex Head Bolt M16x80 Full T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2023
Expired 1006 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GANESH INDUSTRIES
1037900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | - | 02-12-2023 09:04:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.K. Enterprise | - | 02-12-2023 13:23:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | - | 02-12-2023 13:54:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | - | 02-12-2023 13:14:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS | - | 02-12-2023 13:38:32 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NOOR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 01-12-2023 21:05:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-11-2023 17:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 02-12-2023 13:49:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1037900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEELSHIVA OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1089800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.K. Enterprise (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1131000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S G.S Engineering Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1197450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NOOR ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1328476.10 | L5 |
| 6 | R.K. INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1377950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S K SALES COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1532010.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8,Hex head bolt M16x80 Full t | 1760159.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex head Bolt M8x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.25mm Gr 8.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Hex head bolt M16x80 Full thread pitch 2.0mm Gr 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Hex head bolt M20x100 full thread pitch 2.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Hex head boltM16x50 full thread pitch 2.0mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| Hex head bolt M8x50 full thread pitch 1.25mm Gr. 8.8 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Hex head bolt M10x35 full thread pitch 1.5mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Hex head bolt M10x50 full thread pitch 1.5mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Hex head bolt M10x80 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.5mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Hex head bolt M12x70 full thread with nut and washer pitch 1.75mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Hex head bolt M16x100 full thread pitch 2.0mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Stud M16x300 along with 2 nut and washer GR 10.9 pitch 2.0mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Stud M16x150mm GR 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Hex head Nut M16 pitch 2.0mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Hex head bolt M12x40 Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Allen key screw M10x30 Pitch 1.5mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Threaded rod 8mm x 1 mtr pitch 1.25mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Threaded rod 10mm x 1 mtr pitch 1.5mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Threaded rod 12mm x 1 mtr pitch 1.75mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Threaded rod 16mm x 1 mtr pitch 2.00mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Threaded rod 20mm x 1 mtr pitch 2.50mm Gr. 10.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 24000.000 |
M16x80 (half thread) cfht hex head bolt gr 8.8, is: 1364/67 -2002,m12x45 cfht full thread hex head
Read more
M8x70 hex head bolt full threaded grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM8x70 hex head bolt full threaded grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM8x70 hex head bolt full threaded grade
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM8x70 hex head bolt full threaded grade 8.8 as per is-1364/2002 galvanized
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBolt hex p m10x35 8.8,bolt hex p m12x55 8.8,bolt hex p m16x50 8.8,bolt hex p m16x80 8.8,bolt hex p
Read more
Bolt hex p m10x35 8.8,bolt hex p m12x55 8.8,bolt hex p m16x50 8.8,bolt hex p m16x80 8.8,bolt hex p
Read more
Hex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full [hex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full threaded, property class 8.8 conforming to is:1364]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full [hex head bolt m16x50, pitch 1.5 mm, full threaded, property class 8.8 conforming to is:1364]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs bolt full thread hex head.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type