Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3587929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 19, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : A.S.I. Model : AMT-3000L Title : AUTOMATIC BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER | 10-07-2023 15:20:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Araya Engineering and Solutions | Make : NEXTGEN Model : BrinGen 3000 FA Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 10-07-2023 15:20:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHIAN E COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ashian E Commerce Pvt. Ltd. Model : AEC1107-ABHT Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 10-07-2023 11:41:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BANBROS Model : BBH-3000TZ Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 05-07-2023 12:58:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRECISION MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : PRECISION Model : PMI-600A Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 09-07-2023 12:50:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | precision tools & instruments co. | Make : PRECISION Model : PMI-600A Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 09-07-2023 21:52:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAYA VIRA INDIA MARKETING INC | Make : HUATEC Model : HB-3000XP Title : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 10-07-2023 15:22:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUMMIT TECHNODYNE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STPL-MATSUZAWA Model : ST-MARBLE Title : BRINELL HARDNESS TESTER | 10-07-2023 12:37:05 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION MEASURING INSTRUMENTS CO.(MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 1700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANBROS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 1748000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | precision tools & instruments co. (MII) | Item Categories : Automatic Brinell Hardness Tester | 1900000.00 | L3 |
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
The supply, installation and commissioning of automatic rescue devices ard units and anual maintenance contract for the otis lifts of mandya institute of medical sciences, mandya
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreComputerized automatic brinell hardness tester
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAutomatic computerized brinell hardness tester
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type