Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Guwahati 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Covered Steel Structure Shed For A 140 T Crane At Art/Rpan, Guwahati. 🚢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes The Construction Of A Covered Shed, Dock Pit, Service Building, And The Provision Of An Approach Road Using Heavy Duty Paver Blocks, Along With Other Associated Works. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 339,300 And Adhere To The Detailed Tender Documentation For Complete Project Specifications. Keywords: Construction, Steel Structure, Covered Shed, 140 T Crane, Art/Rpan, Ministry Of Railways, Guwahati, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Covered Shed (Steel Structure) For 140 T Crane Of Art/Rpan With Dock Pit And New Service Building Along With Provision Of Approach Road By Heavy Duty Paver Blocks And Other Associated Works Against The Sanctioned Work: At Rpan Construction Of Covered Shed For 140 T Crane Of Art With Dock Pit And Service Building Having Project Id: 08.04.42.23.1.53.001.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74694540 |
|
Reference Number |
08-ENGG-RNY-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74694540/viewNitPdf_4542170.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 19:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of covered shed (steel structure) for 140 t crane of art/rpan with dock pit and new service building along with provision of approach road by heavy duty paver blocks and other associated works against the sanctioned work: - at rpan- construction of covered shed for 140 t crane of art with dock pit and service building having project id: - 08.04.42.23.1.53.001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of covered shed (steel structure) for 140 t crane of art/rpan with dock pit and new service building along with provision of approach road by heavy duty paver blocks and other associated works against the sanctioned work: - at rpan- construction of covered shed for 140 t crane of art with dock pit and service building having project id: - 08.04.42.23.1.53.001.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt ngc, electrical work in connection with infrastructure facilities of covered shed for 140 ton bd crane of art/shed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt lumding division, infrastructure facilities of covered shed for 140 tonnes breakdown crane of art/lmg (electrical portion).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt kir- construction of 35 m length covered shed and service building and allied works for 140 t crane.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKatihar at kir- construction of 35 m length covered shed and service building and allied works for 140 t crane.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKatihar-at kir- construction of 35 m length covered shed and service building and allied works for 140 t crane.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable platform for 140 t bd crane
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical general work in connection with at kir- construction of 35 m length covered shed and service building and allied works for 140 t crane.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd work in connection with at kir- construction of 35 m length covered shed and service building and allied works for 140 t crane
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type