Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Engagement Of Experts For Supervision Ex Bhel Welding Expert Wri Ex Bhel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 14-08-2024 10:33:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 14-08-2024 10:30:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | 03-08-2024 14:05:39 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 10:28:39 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 14-08-2024 10:40:31 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 14-08-2024 10:39:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 14-08-2024 10:30:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 14-08-2024 10:26:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 14-08-2024 10:28:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 10:29:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 14-08-2024 10:29:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Custom bid for services - proposal for engagement of welding expert wriex bhel for supervision work
Read more
Deployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Deployment of ex-wri welding expert and ex-bhel expert for supervision
Read moreCustom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel welding expert during overhauling of 1x500 mw
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel welding expert during overhauling of boiler o
Read more
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Deployment of ex wri welding expert n ex bhel expert for supervision of boiler pressure parts overhauling works at kstps
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200131695 deployment of ex wri welding expert and ex bhel expert during u
Read more
Custom bid for services - deployment of ex wri personnel welding expert and ex bhel or expert super
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision work by ex bhel expert and safety valve seat cutting during o
Read more
of your Industry type