Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Local Area Networking Solutions π»π The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Local Area Networking Solutions, Including Necessary It Hardware/Equipments. π π Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Proposals That Encompass The Entire Scope Of The Project, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. Keywords: Local Area Networking, It Hardware, It Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Sitc, Network Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Local Area Networking With Necessary It Hardward/Equipments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Digisol, Numeric, Tata Trynox Model : DGC-SC6U4F-3GB, DGC-KS6UWH-A, Digital 1000 Plus V Title : SITC of Local Area Networking with Necessary IT Hardward/ Equipments | 27-05-2024 14:50:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : Digisol, Numeric, Tata Trynox Model : DG-GS1528, DGC-SC6U4F-3GB, DGC-PP6U2L-1B-SL Title : SITC OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKING WITH NECESSARY IT HARDWARD/EQUIPMENTS | 27-05-2024 15:22:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SWARNALI SQUARE | Make : Digisol, Numeric, Tata Trynox Model : DGC-SC6U4F-3GB, DG-GS1528, DGC-PC6UMGY-1L Title : SITC OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKING WITH NECESSARY IT HARDWARD/EQUIPMENTS | 27-05-2024 13:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBIT INFOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SITC OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKING WITH NECESSARY IT HARDWARD/EQUIPMENTS | 289077.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWARNALI SQUARE | Item Categories : SITC OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKING WITH NECESSARY IT HARDWARD/EQUIPMENTS | 291335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKING WITH NECESSARY IT HARDWARD/EQUIPMENTS | 297899.00 | L3 |
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreSitc of it infrastructure and networking equipment in ntpc tapovan (tvhpp)
Sitc of it infrastructure and networking equipment in ntpc tapovan (tvhpp)
Read moreSupplying installing and commissioning cctv system with necessary equipments in shahapur nagarpanchayat area
Supplying installing and commissioning cctv&#x0d system with necessary equipments in shahapur&#x0d nagarpanchayat area
Read moreSitc of new it hardware items including computing equipment, networking infrastructure with all allied accessories at skims mch bemina
Sitc of new it hardware items including computing equipment, networking infrastructure with all allied accessories at skims mch bemina
Read moreSitc of hvls air circulating system with necessary allied work
Sitc of hvls air circulating system with necessary allied work &#x0d at main entrance passage area of dr. r. n. cooper hospital.&#x0d
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of lan it infrastructure and networking equipment at tvhpp
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of lan it infrastructure and networking equipment at tvhpp
Read moreof your Industry type