Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Paper A4,Jk Paper Fs Size,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Fire Cover Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-02-2024 10:15:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 19:16:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 29-02-2024 00:21:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Prabhat Army And General Store | - | 28-02-2024 19:37:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RN ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 19:06:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sakshi Enterprises | - | 28-02-2024 19:25:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI SAI A TO Z SUPPLY AND SERVICES | - | 29-02-2024 09:56:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPORTSBLAZE STATIONERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 19:49:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,JK Paper FS Size,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Fire Cover pr | 190465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPORTSBLAZE STATIONERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,JK Paper FS Size,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Fire Cover pr | 205910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sakshi Enterprises | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,JK Paper FS Size,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Fire Cover pr | 216850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Prabhat Army And General Store | Item Categories : JK Paper A4,JK Paper FS Size,Register 300 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Fire Cover pr | 221700.00 | L4 |