Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Filter Insert,Gasket Cylinder Head Cover,Bearing,Seal Kit Sreering Gear Box,Gear Box Lock,Wheel Bra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3740780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES | - | 29-07-2023 17:23:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS | - | 29-07-2023 17:31:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2023 17:36:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH AUTOMOBLIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER INSERT,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER,BEARING,SEAL KIT SREERING GEAR BOX,GEAR BOX LOCK,WHEEL BRA | 32805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI SHRI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FILTER INSERT,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER,BEARING,SEAL KIT SREERING GEAR BOX,GEAR BOX LOCK,WHEEL BRA | 34121.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILTER INSERT,GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER,BEARING,SEAL KIT SREERING GEAR BOX,GEAR BOX LOCK,WHEEL BRA | 35010.00 | L3 |