Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Crest 12 Inch,Brass Crest 9 Inch,Brass Crest 3 Inch,Brass Crest 6 Inch,Brass Pole 4 Ft,Bell S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOMA SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-03-2024 22:42:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAYSHREE STORE | - | 19-03-2024 22:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVAJI TRADELINK | - | 20-03-2024 16:46:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YAGMIN TRADING COMPANY | - | 21-03-2024 12:19:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YAGMIN TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass crest 12 inch,Brass crest 9 inch,Brass crest 3 inch,Brass crest 6 inch,Brass pole 4 ft,Bell S | 148521.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANOMA SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass crest 12 inch,Brass crest 9 inch,Brass crest 3 inch,Brass crest 6 inch,Brass pole 4 ft,Bell S | 156921.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAYSHREE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass crest 12 inch,Brass crest 9 inch,Brass crest 3 inch,Brass crest 6 inch,Brass pole 4 ft,Bell S | 160503.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVAJI TRADELINK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Brass crest 12 inch,Brass crest 9 inch,Brass crest 3 inch,Brass crest 6 inch,Brass pole 4 ft,Bell S | 167003.00 | L4 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read more9 ft canopy pole,9 ft 7 inch canopy pole,11 ft 1 inch canopy pole,14 ft 7 inch canopy pole,15 ft 5
Read more
V joint 2 inch pipe 3 ft,1.5 inch standing pole 9 ft,1.5 inch pipe upper structure 15 ft,6 inch x 6
Read more
Bell brass wt 10kg,bell stand brass size 5 and half ft wt 9 kg,mirror stand brass size 6ft wt 11kg,
Read more
Flag base wooden 6 ft,flag base wooden 10.5 ft,steel pole 1.5 inch,steel pole 1 inch,lancer 12 x 18
Read more
of your Industry type