Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apu Inlet Air Filter For Gt,Filter Element (Both Cylindrical And Conical)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CAMFIL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDFREUDENBERG FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFI Model : SLF-CLY-700 Title : Intake Air filters for Gas turbine | 06-09-2023 13:53:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAMFIL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Camfil India Model : GT Filter Title : T27 | 12-09-2023 23:42:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIGT-S1-324687-20-C Title : Apu Inlet Air Filter For Gt | 06-09-2023 11:38:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLOW P&E INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dollinger Model : APU Inlet Air Filter Title : APU Inlet Air Filter | 13-09-2023 12:44:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FREUDENBERG FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Freudenberg Filtration Technologies Model : GTB- Blend Cartridge Filter Title : GTB Filters | 01-09-2023 18:48:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T27 | Camfil India | GT Filter | 1600 | ₹ 7328000.000 |
| GTB Filters | Freudenberg Filtration Technologies | GTB- Blend Cartridge Filter | 400 | ₹ 3459984.000 |