Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 T815 150 180 006 002,Lv7 T815 025 225 259 000,Lv7 T815 443 311 809 109,Lv7 T815 443 611 004 001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHU TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 16:02:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | avantika sales corporation | - | 29-01-2024 16:19:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES | - | 03-02-2024 10:40:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.K.ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 15:18:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOBHAGYA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 15:40:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 T815 150 180 006 002,LV7 T815 025 225 259 000,LV7 T815 443 311 809 109,LV7 T815 443 611 004 001 | 205150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.K.ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 T815 150 180 006 002,LV7 T815 025 225 259 000,LV7 T815 443 311 809 109,LV7 T815 443 611 004 001 | 454010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHU TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 T815 150 180 006 002,LV7 T815 025 225 259 000,LV7 T815 443 311 809 109,LV7 T815 443 611 004 001 | 463930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | avantika sales corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 T815 150 180 006 002,LV7 T815 025 225 259 000,LV7 T815 443 311 809 109,LV7 T815 443 611 004 001 | 466380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOBHAGYA LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 T815 150 180 006 002,LV7 T815 025 225 259 000,LV7 T815 443 311 809 109,LV7 T815 443 611 004 001 | 466680.00 | L5 |