Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️energy Storage Solutions Required By Dbt!⚡️ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) Batteries With Buyback Options. 🔋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Include Models With The Following Capacities: 12 Volt 7 Ah 12 Volt 12 Ah 12 Volt 26 Ah 🤝 Offering A Buyback Program For Used Batteries. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Warranty Information For Each Model. Keywords: Ups Battery, 12 Volt, 7 Ah, 12 Ah, 26 Ah, Buyback, Department Of Biotechnology, Government Tender, Energy Storage Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ups Battery 12 Volt 7 Ah With Buyback,Ups Battery 12 Volt 12 Ah With Buyback,Ups Battery 12 Volt 26
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4742912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N S COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE
1322685
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 21:44:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 11:39:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FLYING BIRD | - | 10-04-2024 09:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 10:41:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 30-03-2024 22:36:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION | - | 04-04-2024 14:36:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MARCUS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES | - | 10-04-2024 10:59:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | - | 08-04-2024 13:53:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | N S COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE | - | 09-04-2024 14:51:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | - | 10-04-2024 11:11:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | OFFCOM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 11:53:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | OPTO MARKETING CO PVT LTD | - | 09-04-2024 15:52:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 07-04-2024 19:35:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIRAZ C LALKAKA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2024 11:02:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 17:47:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Smart Tech & Solutions | - | 09-04-2024 11:59:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Vikas Trading Co | - | 09-04-2024 12:00:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S COMPUTERS & BATTERY HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1322685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETA TECHNO PROJECTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1371337.44 | L2 |
| 3 | MARCUS COMPUTER TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1411211.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1512986.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1638050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1642818.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OFFCOM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1704831.98 | L7 |
| 8 | SHRIDDHA POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1823850.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Krishna Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1877169.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHIRAZ C LALKAKA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 1973124.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ELECTRONICS AND CONTROLS POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 2034565.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MANTHAN POWER SOLUTION (MII) | Item Categories : UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback,UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 | 2250029.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 7 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 107 | ₹ 63665.000 |
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 12 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 26 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 268 | ₹ 486420.000 |
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 42 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 286200.000 |
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 18 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 126 | ₹ 204750.000 |
| UPS Battery 12 Volt 65 AH with Buyback | NA | BOQ Item | 71 | ₹ 259150.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur burhigandak-5 & 7 block-12
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreExperienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Experienced manufacturers/eligible bidders for supplying, fabrication and installation of 26 (nos.) of monogram acrylic selfie points with 3d letters and artistic design displaying the message "i love sitamarhi municipal corporation-sitamarhi" at locations specified by sitamarhi nagar nigam.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type