Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Gasket,Gasket,Boot,Boot,Seal Plain,Packing Preformed,Gasket,Bolt,Cap,Gasket,Gasket,Belt,Hose,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 28-07-2023 13:55:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-07-2023 13:47:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-08-2023 18:35:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,GASKET,GASKET,BOOT,BOOT,SEAL PLAIN,PACKING PREFORMED,GASKET,BOLT,CAP,GASKET,GASKET,BELT,HOSE,C | 14419.76 | L1 |
| 2 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,GASKET,GASKET,BOOT,BOOT,SEAL PLAIN,PACKING PREFORMED,GASKET,BOLT,CAP,GASKET,GASKET,BELT,HOSE,C | 16505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HOSE,GASKET,GASKET,BOOT,BOOT,SEAL PLAIN,PACKING PREFORMED,GASKET,BOLT,CAP,GASKET,GASKET,BELT,HOSE,C | 19245.00 | L3 |