Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Cleaning Services Bid For Sabji Mandi Jalandhar 🌱 The Department Of Agriculture, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Cleaning Arrangements Of Sabji Mandi Jalandhar City From 01/04/2024 To 31/03/2025. The Contract Will Be Managed By The Market Committee, Jalandhar City, Distt Jalandhar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 02/05/2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,900 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 100,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake The Cleaning Services For The Specified Period. Proposals Should Include Detailed Plans For Operations, Pricing, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Sabji Mandi Jalandhar, Market Committee Jalandhar, Department Of Agriculture, Government Contract, Tender, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Contract For Cleaning Arrangements Of Sabji Mandi Jalandhar City (From 01/04/2024 To 31/03/2025) Market Committee Jalandhar City Distt Jalandhar
Description
Contract For Cleaning Arrangements Of Sabji Mandi Jalandhar City (From 01/04/2024 To 31/03/2025) Market Committee Jalandhar City Distt Jalandhar
Organisation Department of Agriculture | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_DOA_121215_1
Reference
Number
Dmo_Jalcitycleaning_014_2024
Tender Fee 10900
EMD 1 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Jalandhar
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=247861

Start Date April 19, 2024 22:40
End Date
Expired 02/05/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.