Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flash Butt Welding Of 20 Rail Panels/ Free Rails/ 2 Rail Panels/ 3 Rail Panels Of All Rail Sections (New/Sh) At Site (In Situ/Cess) Using Mobile Flash Butt Welding Plant In Entire Jurisdiction Of Construction Units Of North Western Railway
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77745899 |
|
Reference Number |
NWR-SC-HQ-JP-02-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 17.64 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77745899/viewNitPdf_4731585.pdf |
| Start Date | October 24, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2024
Expired 655 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding of 20 rail panels/ free rails/ 2 rail panels/ 3 rail panels of all rail sections (new/sh) at site (in situ/cess) using mobile flash butt welding plant in entire jurisdiction of sr. den-i/agra
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 20 rail panels/free rails/ 2 rail panels/ 3 rail panels of all rail sections (new/sh) at site (in situ/cess) using mobile flash butt welding plant between dantewara - kirandul stations of waltair divison, east coast railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJaipur division - flash butt welding of 20 rail panels/free rails/2 rail panels3 rail panels of all rail sections (new /sh) at site (in situ/cess) using mobile flash butt in connection with trr (p) -209.933 km in rewari - phulera chord section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJaipur division - flash butt welding of 20 rail panels/free rails/2 rail panels/ 3 rail panels of all rail sections (new /sh) at site (in situ/cess) using mobile flash butt in connection with trr (p) -209.933 km in rewari - phulera chord section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg 90uts rails on cess/in-situ under traffic block using contractors self-propelled rail cum road/mobile flash butt welding plants, tools, equipment and consumables in kgp-bhc section under sr.den(south)/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg 90uts rails on cess/in-situ under traffic block using contractors self-propelled rail cum road/mobile flash butt welding plants, tools, equipment and consumables in kgp-bhc section under sr.den(south)/kgp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg/52kg rails at site using road cum rail mobile flash butt welding plant under jurisdiction of sr.den(iii)/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 20 rail panels of all rail sections (new/sh) at site (in situ/cess) by rdso approved firms using mobile flash butt welding plant and phased array ultrasonic testing (paut) of fb welded joints, d by mobile fb plants at site using rdso verified paut weld tester, in the entire jurisdiction of construction organization of north eastern railway gorakhpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60kg rails to form lwr or longer welded rails using contractors own self propelled rail-cum-road mobile flash butt welding plant under the jurisdiction of aden/che .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlash butt welding of 60 kg/90uts/260r rails at site using road cum rail mobile flash butt welding plant at different locations under section of sr.den/i/ddu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type