Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper White Fine Ammuntion To Specn. Jss 9310 06: 2021(rev. No. 2) (Size 762 Mmx508 Mmx0.089 Mm+ / 0.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshay Paper Industries | Make : NA Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06:2 Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /0.009 MM | 27-03-2024 21:22:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EMBEE INTERNATIONAL | Make : EMBEE INTERNATIONAL Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 20-03-2024 12:09:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | Make : IPI/PWFA_0.89 Model : IPI/PWFA_0.89 Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM | 29-03-2024 17:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0.0 | 21-03-2024 17:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Paper White Title : Paper White | 29-03-2024 14:49:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA | Make : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION | 26-03-2024 16:53:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021 | 29-03-2024 12:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STUTI ENTERPRISES | Make : STUTI ENTERPRISES Model : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: Title : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0.0 | 28-03-2024 23:33:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBEE INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 96653.64 | L1 |
| 2 | STUTI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 97665.72 | L2 |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 98509.12 | L3 |
| 4 | Akshay Paper Industries | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 108629.92 | L4 |
| 5 | INDIAN PACKAGING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 130052.28 | L5 |
| 6 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER WHITE FINE AMMUNTION TO SPECN. JSS-9310-06: 2021(REV. NO. 2) (SIZE 762 MMX508MMX0.089MM+ /-0. | 149281.80 | L6 |