Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Lubricant Hydrex 100, Kb 30, Or Engine Oil Sae 30 🛢️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Lubricant Hydrex 100, Kb 30, Or Engine Oil Sae 30. 🚧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Coal India Limited. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Lubricant Hydrex 100, Kb 30, Engine Oil Sae 30, Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lubricant Hydrex 100,Kb 30 Or Engine Oil Sae 30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 05:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITEDFLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandip Kumar Pandey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL LUBRICANT Model : SPL HYDREX HX 100 Title : SPL HYDREX HX 100 | 25-05-2024 18:01:47 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL Title : DEEMOIL HYD SERIES | 27-05-2024 08:51:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : HPCL Model : HP - HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM Title : HP POWEFLUID LTP 100 | 27-05-2024 00:20:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Make : SERVO Model : INDIANOIL (SERVO) Title : SERVOHYDREX 100 | 26-05-2024 13:04:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : Lubricant Hydrex 100 Title : Lubricant Hydrex 100 | 25-05-2024 16:35:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO HYD HLP TH-100 Model : VELO HYD HLP TH-100 Title : VELO HYD HLP TH-100 | 25-05-2024 17:25:16 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO HYDRA TH-100 | 26-05-2024 22:05:16 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SERVOHYDREX 100 | SERVO | INDIANOIL (SERVO) | 2100 | ₹ 292404.000 |
| DEEMOIL SGDEO SERIES* | DEEMOIL | DEEMOIL | 4200 | ₹ 530250.000 |