Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Industrial Equipment Components 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Enclosed Impeller, Balance Valve, Setting And Bush With Screw, Lb 2, Set Of Two Bearing Bushes, Shaft With Necessary Specifications. 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Industrial Equipment, Components, Balance Valve, Bearing Bushes, Shaft, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Enclosed Impeller,Balance Valve,Setting And Bush With Screw Lb 2,Set Of Two Bearing Bushes,Shaft Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.B.S ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
111569
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kishore Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.B.M ENGINEERING CO | - | 17-06-2024 07:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | S. K. ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 11:46:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 07:08:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UDYOGI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-06-2024 22:47:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.S ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Enclosed Impeller,Balance Valve,Setting and Bush with Screw LB 2,Set of Two Bearing Bushes,Shaft wi | 94550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. K. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Enclosed Impeller,Balance Valve,Setting and Bush with Screw LB 2,Set of Two Bearing Bushes,Shaft wi | 129063.56 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enclosed Impeller | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Balance Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| Setting and Bush with Screw LB 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18644.000 |
| Set of Two Bearing Bushes | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18880.000 |
| Shaft with Keys and Sleeve Nuts for 6 SLA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10207.000 |
| Set of 4 sleeve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3894.000 |
| Neck Ring with Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6844.000 |