Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Rod 40mm Dia,Aluminium Rod 40mm Dia,Ms Rod 30mm Dia,Aluminium Ingot,Ms Flat 40mm X 5mm,Ms Flat 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4258422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | - | 22-01-2024 20:34:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VIMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 20:18:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : MS Rod 40mm dia,Aluminium Rod 40mm dia,MS Rod 30mm dia,Aluminium Ingot,MS Flat 40mm x 5mm,MS Flat 5 | 283923.10 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Rod 40mm dia,Aluminium Rod 40mm dia,MS Rod 30mm dia,Aluminium Ingot,MS Flat 40mm x 5mm,MS Flat 5 | 286323.00 | L2 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMs rod 30mm dia,ms rod 8mm,ms rod 10mm,ms rod 40mm,ms rod 40 x 5 mm,ms flat 50 x 5mm,aluminium rod
Read more
Ms round rod 25mm dia,ms round rod 30mm dia,ms flat 50mm width x 10mm thickness,aluminium square 60
Read more
Ms round rod 25mm dia,ms round rod 30mm dia,ms flat 50mm width x 10mm thickness,aluminium square 60
Read more
Ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms flat,ms rod,ms rod,ms rod,ms rod,ms rod,
Read more
of your Industry type