Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 .Beml Wheel Loader Repair, Fitting Of Front Glass With Rubber Beeding,Paste,2. Beml Wheel Loader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4172316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO TRADERS | - | 21-11-2023 19:57:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders | - | 21-11-2023 19:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RST ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 20:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RST ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 .BEML WHEEL LOADER Repair, fitting of Front Glass with rubber beeding,paste,2. BEML WHEEL LOADER | 39163.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Nirmal Pushpa Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 .BEML WHEEL LOADER Repair, fitting of Front Glass with rubber beeding,paste,2. BEML WHEEL LOADER | 41124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 1 .BEML WHEEL LOADER Repair, fitting of Front Glass with rubber beeding,paste,2. BEML WHEEL LOADER | 49310.00 | L3 |