Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Iron Folding Table,Padestral Fan,Executive Pad Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Make : ARIHANT Model : FOLDABLE TABLE IRON 4X2.5 SIZE Title : IRON TABLE | 12-08-2023 04:45:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : IRON TABLE FOLDABLE 4X2.5 Title : IRON TABLE FOLDABLE | 12-08-2023 04:04:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KIRPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 4X2.5 SIZE FOLDABLE ION TABLE Title : IRON TABLE FOLDABLE | 12-08-2023 05:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS IRON FOLDING TABLE,PADESTRAL FAN,EXECUTIVE PAD SMALL | 352080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRPA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS IRON FOLDING TABLE,PADESTRAL FAN,EXECUTIVE PAD SMALL | 395000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS IRON FOLDING TABLE,PADESTRAL FAN,EXECUTIVE PAD SMALL | 425000.00 | L3 |