Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Imli,Haldi Powder,Rai,Methi Seeds,Tejpatta,Sauf,Jeera Sabut,Bari Illachi,Laung,Jeera Powder,Heing,K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 18:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 06-11-2023 13:37:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANSHIL ENTERPRISE | - | 28-10-2023 16:47:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 06-11-2023 22:52:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shree Riddhi Siddhi Trading Co | - | 28-10-2023 17:09:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Riddhi Siddhi Trading Co | Item Categories : Imli,Haldi Powder,Rai,Methi Seeds,Tejpatta,Sauf,Jeera Sabut,Bari Illachi,Laung,Jeera Powder,Heing,K | 164640.00 | L1 |