Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trunion, Required For Ace Af30 D Forklift, Bushing Trunion, It Is Fitted In Between Differntial Coll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BABALOKENATH ENGG. WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
179102
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABALOKENATH ENGG. WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD Model : ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- Title : ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- COF012030500 ( Q3) | 08-03-2024 16:18:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABALOKENATH ENGG. WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TRUNION, Required for ACE AF30D forklift, BUSHING TRUNION, it is fitted in between Differntial coll | 179102.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- COF012030500 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- | 2 | ₹ 1002.000 |
| BRAKE OIL UNIVERSAL, Make: ACE, Part No- 996000020176 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | BRAKE OIL UNIVERSAL, Make: ACE, Part No- 996000020 | 8 | ₹ 3416.000 |
| BRAKE OIL UNIVERSAL, Make: ACE, Part No- 996000020176 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | BRAKE OIL UNIVERSAL, Make: ACE, Part No- 996000020 | 4 | ₹ 37320.000 |
| ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- COF012030500 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- | 4 | ₹ 129508.000 |
| ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- COF012030500 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- | 2 | ₹ 2708.000 |
| ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- COF012030500 ( Q3) | BABALOKENATH ENGG WORKS PVT LTD | ENGINE MOUNTING FOR FORKLIFT, Make: ACE, Part No- | 6 | ₹ 5148.000 |