Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ridge Prepainted Gi Sheet,Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENTERPRISES
586800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Hanuman Model : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet Title : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 26-09-2023 10:33:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAVISH TRADING COMPANY | Make : Kavish Model : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet Title : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 26-09-2023 10:37:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANGLAM ASSOCIATES | Make : Manglam Model : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet Title : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 26-09-2023 12:30:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet Title : Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 26-09-2023 11:35:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SIMRAN INDUSTRIES | Make : AMNS/JSW COLOUR ON/INDARDHANUSH Model : RIDGE PREPAINTED GI SHEET, Prepainted Galvanized Title : RIDGE PREPAINTED GI SHEET, Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 26-09-2023 13:54:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : RIDGE PREPAINTED GI SHEET,Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 586800.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | OM | Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 60 | ₹ 85500.000 |
| Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | OM | Prepainted Galvanized Iron Sheet | 150 | ₹ 501300.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type