Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Lever Mgp,Gear Box Tail Foundation Mgp,Shocker Bush Lower Mgp,King Pin Shim Mgp,Knuckle Oil Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDKRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHA DISTRIBUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-01-2024 16:48:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | TRIKUTA MOTORS | - | 29-01-2024 17:24:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VIGNESH ASSOCIATES | - | 29-01-2024 17:06:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Lever MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1026.000 |
| Gear Box Tail Foundation MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1026.000 |
| Shocker Bush Lower MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| King Pin Shim MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Knuckle Oil SealRubber MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5985.000 |
| Cotter Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Clutch Bearing MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12528.000 |
| Front Wheel Bearing MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2929.500 |
| Front Disc Pad MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4446.000 |
| M Oil Filter Purolator elofic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Fly wheel Bearing MGP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1260.000 |