Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Abb Vfd Drives For Bhel 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Abb Vfd (Variable Frequency Drive) Acs880 01 032 A, As Per Bhel Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Bhel. Keywords: Abb Vfd Drive, Acs880 01 032 A, Bhel, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy8421511513, Vfd Abb Drive Acs880 01 032 A ( As Per Bhel Spec),Hy8421511521, Vfd Abb Drive Acs880 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM ENTERPRISESOM ENTERPRISESSAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Kumar Khadia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : ABB Model : ACS880-01-032A-3+P944+N5050 Title : DRIVE | 20-05-2024 14:07:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES | Make : ABB Model : 1 BHEL HYD ABB VFD Title : 1 BHEL HYD ABB VFD | 20-05-2024 09:30:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SAMARTH ELECTROCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Make Model : ABB Drive ACS880-01-032A-3+P944+N5050-3 Title : ABB Make AC Drive | 16-05-2024 14:16:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : ABB VFD ACS880-01-032A-3+P944+N5050 Title : ABB VFD ACS880-01-032A-3+ P944+ N5050 | 22-05-2024 11:19:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIRUS ELECTRONET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ABB India Ltd Model : ACS880-01-032A- 3+P944+N5050 Title : ABB Make AC Drive 3-Ph, 415V, 15KW 20HP | 18-05-2024 15:34:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVE | ABB | ACS880-01-032A-3+P944+N5050 | 2 | ₹ 231600.000 |
| DRIVE | ABB | ACS880-01-072A-3+P944+D150+N5050 | 2 | ₹ 516000.000 |
| ABB Drive | ABB Make | ACS880-01-045A-3+P944+N5050 | 3 | ₹ 446886.000 |