Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier A4 Size Paper,Legal Size Paper 75 Gsm,Pen V 5,Stapler Large Size,Stapler Pin,Envelopes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5648084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 26, 2024 02:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 626 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2024 19:41:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Army Solutions | - | 16-12-2024 10:44:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Gauri Traders and Consultancy | - | 13-12-2024 21:24:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-12-2024 20:34:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE | - | 16-12-2024 18:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MUDRIKA INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-11-2024 11:35:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2024 09:45:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SATYAM SALES | - | 15-12-2024 19:23:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper 75GSM,Pen V 5,Stapler Large Size,Stapler Pin,Envelopes | 186250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Army Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper 75GSM,Pen V 5,Stapler Large Size,Stapler Pin,Envelopes | 198555.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JANTA CLOTH HOUSE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper 75GSM,Pen V 5,Stapler Large Size,Stapler Pin,Envelopes | 198955.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2Z SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plain Copier A4 Size Paper,Legal size paper 75GSM,Pen V 5,Stapler Large Size,Stapler Pin,Envelopes | 202950.00 | L4 |