Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Avr,Capacitor,Welding Rod,Abbrasive Cloth Emery Paper,Adhesive Sr 998,Anabond,M Seal,Thread Tape,Fe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4046855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 02:02
End Date
Expired 16/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS - 15-10-2023 23:14:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES - 15-10-2023 22:53:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 SPARES CORPORATION - 15-10-2023 17:12:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVR,Capacitor,Welding Rod,Abbrasive Cloth Emery Paper,Adhesive SR 998,Anabond,M Seal,Thread Tape,Fe 31416.00 L1
2 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVR,Capacitor,Welding Rod,Abbrasive Cloth Emery Paper,Adhesive SR 998,Anabond,M Seal,Thread Tape,Fe 35934.00 L2
3 SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AVR,Capacitor,Welding Rod,Abbrasive Cloth Emery Paper,Adhesive SR 998,Anabond,M Seal,Thread Tape,Fe 38287.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise