Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceremonial Dress Set M Size,Quartered Guard Flag 6x4,Lancer Flag,Ceremonial Dress Set L Size,Ceremo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 03:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL INFRA | - | 29-08-2023 23:43:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 29-08-2023 17:45:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TAYAL ASSOCIATES | - | 28-08-2023 23:37:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Ceremonial Dress Set M Size,Quartered Guard Flag 6x4,Lancer Flag,Ceremonial Dress Set L Size,Ceremo | 21164.00 | L1 |